Szabo Law Group, P.A. Florida. Bankruptcy, immigration and real estate attorneys

What if I do not attend the 341 Meeting of the Creditors?

What if I do not attend the 341 Meeting of the Creditors?

Unless the Debtor has extreme mitigating circumstances and has tendered their first payment to the trustee (in a Chapter 13 case), their case will likely be dismissed if they do not attend the 341 Meeting of Creditors.